2015 Memorial Weekend Roll of Honor

Matt Ambelas

Fire Department of New York

David Wilbur Anderson

Fort Shaw Rural Volunteer Fire Department

Samir P. “Sam” Ashmar

Upper Macungie Township Bureau of Fire

Gregory D. Barnas

Jersey City Fire DepartmentWallington Fire Department

Jeffery Edward Bayless

Anchorage Fire Department

Kevin L. Bell

Hartford Fire Department

James E. Bethea

Baltimore City Fire Department

Joseph Edward Bove III

Spotswood Fire Department

Kevin J. Bristol

Peekskill Fire Department

Bruce Britt

Coumbia Fire Department

John M. Burns

Myrtle Beach Fire Department

Jerry Campbell

Tennessee Department of Agriculture Division of Forestry

Paul S. Cash

Nevada Division of Forestry

Douglas J. Casson

Vaughn Rural Volunteer Fire Department

Dennis A. Channell

Poyen Fire Department

Richard L. Choate

Byram Township Fire Department

Joyce M. Craig

Philadelphia Fire Department

James A. Dickman

Toledo Fire and Rescue Department

Ricky W. Doub

Forbush Volunteer Fire Department

Ted F. Drake

Wyoming State Forestry Division

Fred Edwards

Liberty Fire Department

Hugh B. Ferguson III

Damon Volunteer Fire Department

David P. Fiori

City of New Britain Fire Department

Kellen A. Fleming

Westview-Fair Forest Fire Department

Robert William “Bob” Fogle III

Baltimore County Fire Department

Jonathan E. French

Glendale Fire Department

Donovan Artie Garcia Jr.

Hungry Valley Volunteer Fire Department

Michael Dale “Mikey” Garrett

Nutter Fort Fire Department

Charles Edward Goff

McQuady Volunteer Fire and Rescue Department

Matthew Goodnature

Pacific Oasis, Inc.

Daniel David Groover

Houston Fire Department

John Derek Gupton

Justice Volunteer Fire Department

Ramon Edward “Ray” Hain

St. Paul Fire Department

Jacob T. Harrell

Arkansas Forestry Commission

Homer W. Harrell Jr.

Orange City Fire Department

Dwight Reid Hilton

East Central Volunteer Fire Department

Ross E. Huffer

Nesconset Fire Department

Geoffrey Hunt

DynCorp International, CAL Fire

Christopher J. Hunter

Cinnaminson Fire Department

JB Hutton Jr.

Dermott Fire Department

Wayne O’neal Jeffers

South Montgomery County Volunteer Fire Department

Malcolm W. Jenkins

Fern Creek Fire Department

Eddie J. Johnson Jr.

Alton Fire Department

Michael-Ryan Robert Crosby Kennedy

Boston Fire Department

Steven J. Knaus

Willowick Fire Department

James Joseph Knesek Sr.

Munster Fire Department

Michael C. Kucsma Jr.

Gorham Fire Department

Thomas Gerald Lee

Four Oaks Volunteer Fire Department

Melvin R. Loder

Elba Fire Department

Gus Losleben

Hardin County Fire Department

Stephen A. Machcinski

Toledo Department of Fire and Rescue

Richard L. Marchman

Indian Peaks Fire Protection District

Donald “Pete” Martin

Sanborn Fire Company

S. Brad McCoy

Nantahala Fire & Rescue

John C. “Mac” McDonald

Naval District Washington Fire And Emergency Services

Robert C. Meyer

Union Hose Fire Company

James Curtis Middlebrook

New Carlisle Fire Department

David W. Millett

Norway Fire Department

Bobby Mollere

Hellsgate Fire Department

Jeffrey Bruce Newland

North Port Fire Rescue

Billy G. Norris Sr.

Lecompte Volunteer Fire Department

Frank L. Obremski

Rescue and Emergency Svcs

Kevin J. Ollier

Anderson Township Fire & Rescue Department

Cosmo Paris

Cliffside Park Fire Department

Darrell D. Parker

Fairbury Rural Fire Department

Jamie Angelo Peite

Ironwood Township Volunteer Fire Department

Randall R. Pogue

Oak Grove Fire District #25

James Thomas “Tom” Rhamey

Western Holmes County Fire and EMS

Christi M. Rodgers

Robert Fulton Fire Company

Joseph Sanford Jr.

Inwood Fire Department

Fidel G. Serrano Jr.

Chicago Fire Department

Bruce A. Stayner

Scioto Township Fire Department

Tom D. Stevens Sr.

Bright Volunteer Fire Company

Christ K. Swan

Lockheed Martin Aeronautical Fire Department

W. Scott Tanksley

Dallas Fire-Rescue Department

Robert B. Thomas

Bienville Parish Fire Protection District 7

Arthur E. Treon

Cape May County Office of Emergency Management

George D. Underwood

Lake Volunteer Fire Department

Edward J. Walsh Jr.

Boston Fire Department

Robert “Bud” Webster

Glencoe Volunteer Fire Protection District

Richard D. Weisse Sr.

St. James Fire District

E. Jeffrey “Lance” Wentzel

Youngwood Volunteer Fire Department

Allen R. Westby

East Islip Fire Department

William “Will” Wiita

Coldsprings-Excelsior Fire and Rescue

James C. Wilber

Franklin Fire Department

Ricky L. Winkles Sr.

Trumann Fire Department

James J. Woods

Jersey City Fire Department