2016 Memorial Weekend Roll of Honor

Raymond G. Araujo Jr.

California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation

Richard Arazosa

Fire Department City of New York

Sheldon Barocas

Fire Department City of New York

Dwight “BB” Bazile

Houston Fire Department

Michael G. Behette

Fire Department City of New York

Séan M. Benson Sr.

Paramus Fire Department

Christopher M. Blankenship

Madison County Fire Department

Jeffrey Scott Buck Jr.

Lawrence Township Volunteer Fire Company #1, Clearfield County Station #5

Steven R. Burroughs

Clarkdale Fire District

Richard J. Cano

Cy-Fair Volunteer Fire Department

Daniel V. Capuano

Chicago Fire Department

Scott D. Carroll

Oxnard Fire Department

John J. Cassidy

Fire Department City of New York

Jerry “Bear” Celecki

South Amboy Fire Department

Roy W. Chelsen

Fire Department City of New York

Zachary Chase Clevenger

Estill County Fire Department

Shane Michael Clifton

St. Paul Fire Department

Steven W. Cobb

USDA Forest Service - DeSoto National Forest

Floyd E. Coon

Horseheads Fire Department

Michael “Coop” Cooper

Centerville Fire Department

John K. Corcoran

Fire Department City of New York

Michael B. Corn

Conway Springs Fire Department

Stacy A. Crawford

Navarro County Emergency Services District #1

Richard L. Crosby Sr.

Casnovia Township Fire Department

Terry Culver

Calvert City Fire Department

Christopher J. Daniels

Pine Level Volunteer Fire Department

Kevin Delano Sr.

Fire Department City of New York

John J. Doster

Edgely Fire Department #1

Jason Eric Farley

Claremore Fire Department

Leslie W. Fryman

Rosendale Volunteer Fire Department

Martin T. Fullam

Fire Department City of New York

John T. Gallagher

Fire Department City of New York

Daryl Eugene Gordon

Cincinnati Fire Department

Dwight “Hed” Greer

Philadelphia Fire Department (MS)

Timothy T. Gunther

City of Poughkeepsie Fire Department

Michael S. “Mikey” Hallenbeck

USDA Forest Service - Lake Tahoe Basin

John J. Halpin

Fire Department City of New York

Daniel E. Hampton

Burnet Fire Department

Stuart Gregory Hardy

Burton Fire District

Emil Harnischfeger

Fire Department City of New York

Ian D. Haxton

Veterans Fire Corps

Gregory J. Hennessey

Orange County Fire Authority

Robert M. Hess

Fire Department City of New York

James Alan Hicks

North Carolina Air National Guard Fire and Emergency Services

Randy M. Hiti

Rice Lake Township Volunteer Fire Department

Donald E. Hogg

Arlington Fire Department

Charles Horning II

Townsend Township Fire Department

Billy Ray Jarvis

Allen Volunteer Fire Department

Stephen M. Johnson

Fire Department City of New York

James “Donnie” Keith

Mt. Zion Volunteer Fire Department

David C. Knapke

Williamsburg Township Emergency Services

Thomas “TK” Kolarick

Keasbey Fire Department

Kenny Krulish Jr.

St. Johns County Fire Rescue

Larry Lawhorn

Orchard Farm Fire Protection District

Robert E. Leaver

Fire Department City of New York

Larry J. Leggio

Kansas City (MO) Fire Department

Kenneth J. Lehr Sr.

Medora Community Fire Protection District

James J. Marshall

Fire Department City of New York

Eugene J. McCarey

Fire Department City of New York

Sean M. McCarthy

Fire Department City of New York

Kevin A. McRae

District of Columbia Fire & EMS Department

John Victor Mesh

Kansas City (MO) Fire Department

Lawrence W. Millard

Endeavor Moundville Fire Department

Barry Garfield Miller

Bergen Fire Department

Michael “Peanut” Miller

Green Bay Metro Fire Department

Michael F. Mongelli

Fire Department City of New York

John P. Murray

Fire Department City of New York

Patrick A. Nader

West Newton Volunteer Fire Company

Curtis E. Nordsick Sr.

Wrightsville Steam Fire Engine and Hose Company No. 1

John F. O’Neil

Fire Department City of New York

Larry Eugene O’Neil

Lone Camp Fire Department

Randall E. Parker Jr.

Macon-Bibb County Fire Department

Louis D. Patti

Warwick Township Fire Co. No. 1

Jacques W. Paultre

Fire Department City of New York

Ronnie W. Peek

Garden City Fire Department

Timothy Todd Peters

Pine Grove Hose, Hook, and Ladder Fire Co. No. 1

Carl Christopher “Cowboy” Phillips

Locke Township Fire Department

Carlos Carrasquillo Pizarro

Puerto Rico Fire Department

Terrence Morgan Pryor

Memphis Fire Department

Willie B. Ratliff

City of Clarksdale Fire Department

James P. Reilly

Morris Township Fire Department

Steven B. Reisman

Fire Department City of New York

Brandon S. Ricks

T & M Aviation

Edward J. Roddy

Somerset Volunteer Fire Department

Jack Rose

Mount Marion Fire Department

Garry Rose

McMechen Volunteer Fire Department

David J. Ruhl

USDA Forest Service, Modoc National Forest

Clifford Robert Sanders

Caney Volunteer Fire Department

Joseph V. Schiumo

Fire Department City of New York

William O. Sensenich Sr.

North Huntingdon Township, Circleville Volunteer Fire Department

Lawrence G. Sesso

Sayville Fire Department

John Liming Shoup

Ashland Volunteer Fire Department

Robert S. Smith

Lawrence-Douglas County Fire Medical

Terry “Tyke” Sonner

Bureau of Land Management, Boise District

Kenneth Michael Stanton Sr.

Sandy Springs Fire Department

Craig C. Starr

Plymouth Fire Department

Ricky G. Thurman

Swainsboro Fire Department

Christopher A. Tindall

South Metropolitan Fire Protection District

Franck W. Tremaine

Jackson Fire Department

Barry W. Van Horn

Somerville Fire DepartmentWest End Hose Company #3

Charles V. Wallace

Montgomery Fire Department

Paul F. Walters II

Bethlehem Fire Department, Inc.

Dale J. Wege

Pine Lake Volunteer Fire Department

Tyron Weston

Columbia Fire Department

Richard R. Wheeler

USDA Forest Service, Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest

John P. Whelan III

Denver Fire Department

Randy J. Wiebicke

Fire Department City of New York

Patrick Robert Wolterman

Hamilton Fire Department

Andrew G. Zajac

USDA Forest Service - Okanogan-Wenatchee National F

Andrew N. Zalme

Dakota City Fire Department

Thomas Nelson Zbyszewski

USDA Forest Service, Ozark-St. Francis National Forests

Mark A. Zielinski Sr.

Matteson Fire Department