2020 Roll of Honor

Charles H. Albrandt

Poudre Fire Authority

Jeffrey Glenn Atkinson

Tallahassee Fire Department

Joel Patrick Barnes

Berwick Fire Department

Brian John Beck Jr.

Phoenix Fire Department

Michael A. Bell

Farmington Fire Rescue

Michael J. Bernstein

Philadelphia Fire Department

Joseph P. Bianchi

Borough of North Arlington Volunteer Fire Department

John L. Blume

Dallas Fire-Rescue

Mark David “Bo” Boulanger

Chandler Fire Department

Barry L. Boulton Sr.

Plantation Fire Department

Dwain S. Bradshaw

Escambia County Fire Rescue

Dale A. Brown

Covington Fire Department

Robert Hayden Bush

Homer Fire Department

Jason E. Byrd

Fayette County Fire Department

Michael A. Cardinale Sr.

East Farmingdale Volunteer Fire Company, Inc.

Brian W. Casse

Fire Department City of New York

Angela N. Chadwick-Hawkins

US Army, Fort Jackson Environmental Division

George Johnny Childs

Arcade Fire Department

Neil B. Cope

North Belle Vernon Volunteer Fire Department

Clifford R. DiMuro

Fire Department City of New York

Dennis M. Ebersole

Kure Beach Volunteer Fire Department

Jared Wayne Echols

Springville Fire & Rescue

Brandon D. Erickson

Eagle Fire Department

Roger Espinal

Fire Department City of New York

Clayton William Fenwick

Sugar Land Fire-EMS

William N. “Norm” Franck Jr.

Willow Street Fire Company

Gregory P. Garza

San Antonio Fire Department

Robert M. Gless

Fire Department City of New York

Alex D. Graham

District of Columbia Fire & EMS Department

K. Robert Greiser

Perseverance Volunteer Fire Company No. 1

Darrell C. Hamlett

Lynchburg Fire Department

Dennis G. Heaney

Fire Department City of New York

George M. Helfer

Denver Fire Department

Steven Paul Henderson

Louise Volunteer Fire Department

Eric Hosette

Clinton Fire Department

Dwain Franklin Hudson

Argyle Volunteer Fire Department

Otis L. Isaacs Jr.

North East Fire Company

Troy Steven Jackson

South Metro Fire Rescue

Dale E. Jaynes

Burdett Fire Department

Johnnie W. Jessie

Greensburg/Green County Volunteer Fire Department

Christian D. Johnson

Okanogan County Fire District 3

Michael W. Johnston

Equality Volunteer Fire Department

Kenneth J. “Ken” Jones

Summit Fire & EMS Authority

Yaroslav I. Katkov

CAL FIRE – California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection

Norman Edward Klenow

East Tawas Fire Department

Daniel J. Laird

USDA Forest Service, Tahoe National Forest

Todd Lanthrip

Mathiston Volunteer Fire Department

David M. Lavoie

Campton-Thornton Fire Rescue Department

John C. “Jack” Leming

Cape May Point Volunteer Fire Company

David L. Lewis

Valley Regional Fire Authority

Mitchell F. Lundgaard

Appleton Fire Department

Michael C. Malinowski Sr.

Morton-Rutledge Volunteer Fire Company Station 13

Richard A. Manetta

Fire Department City of New York

Matthew J. McDevitt

Fire Department City of New York

Edward J. McDonagh Jr.

Fire Department City of New York

Michael T. McDonald

Fire Department City of New York

Richard H. Meehan

Fire Department City of New York

Jason James Menard

Worcester Fire Department

Claud Messer

Jonathan Creek Fire and Rescue

Christopher R. Moore

Maryland Heights Fire Protection

Gregorio Morales

Fire Department City of New York

John S. Moschella

Fire Department City of New York

Scott Robert Neumann

Martin County Fire Rescue

Edward L. Nulton

Kunkle Fire Company

Thomas A. Nye Sr.

Marion Fire Department

Timothy P. O’Neill

Fire Department City of New York

Philip Bryan Oldham

Grays Harbor Fire District 2

Travis Owens

City of St. Joseph Fire Department

David Wayne Page

Durham Fire Department

Frankie Partida Jr.

Glen Flora Volunteer Fire Department

Joseph M. Patterson

Paint Creek Joint EMS/Fire District

Austin Michael Peck

Goodyear Fire Department

Brenden Alexander Pierce

Palmerdale Fire District

Steven H. Pollard

Fire Department City of New York

Michael R. “Pappy” Powers

Libertytown Volunteer Fire Department

Paul Edwin Quattlebaum Jr.

Lexington County Fire Service

J. Allyn Reding

Duenweg Volunteer Fire Department

Jacob L. Ringering

Godfrey Fire Protection District

Kirk Dean Robinson

Bothell Fire Department

James “Chris” Settles

Stanley Volunteer Fire Department

Karen “Skippy” Shuart

Asheville Fire Department

John Andrew Sing

Boys Town Fire & Rescue

Dakota Snavely

East Side Volunteer Fire Department

Frank J. Sousa

Bristol Fire Department

Kenneth D. Stavinoha

Houston Fire Department

Robert J. Stott Jr.

Lovells Township Fire Department

Jeffrey Stroble

City of Roswell Fire Department

Nikki Sullivan

Mesa Fire Department

Brian J. Sullivan

Fire Department City of New York

Richard J. Tanagretta

Fire Department City of New York

Ricky Telles

Phoenix Fire Department

W. Keith Tessinear

City of Raleigh Fire Department

Robert “Skippy” Tilearcio

Fire Department City of New York

Richard E. Tomlins Jr.

Cold Spring Fire Company

Kody Michael Vanfossan

Christopher Fire Department

Walter David Wagaman

Buchanan Valley Volunteer Fire Department

Don Waller

Okanogan County Fire District 6

Joseph A. Walsh

Fire Department City of New York

James W. “Jimmy” Ward

City of Logan Fire Department

Michael Wayne Watkins

Northeast Lakeside Fire Department

William C. White II

Sun Country Volunteer Fire Department

Randell E. Willmon

Dallas Fire-Rescue

James C. Woodman

West Haven Fire Department