2017 Roll of Honor

Jason Adams

East Pulaski County Fire Department

Charles C. Adams Jr.

Spring Arbor Township Fire Department

Robert G. Alford

Fire Department of New York

Charles Douglas Archer

Spokane County Fire District 8

Justin R. Beebe

USDA Forest Service - Lolo National Forest Interagency Hotshots

Joseph J. Bichler

Evesham Fire-Rescue

Arthur E. Brault

Cumberland Head Fire Department

David Kevin Britt

Severn Volunteer Fire Department

John C. Brocker

Town of Oneida Volunteer Fire Department

Johnny Busbee

Wawbeek Volunteer Fire Department

James Joseph Butler

Derby Fire Department

Spencer J. Chauvin

St. John the Baptist Parish Fire Services

Stephen Anthony Chervenyak Jr.

East Whitehouse Fire Company

Douglas A. Clement

New Hampton Fire Department

Ted Rodney Collett

Red Bird Volunteer Fire & Rescue

Edward A. Cosgrove Jr.

Green Township Fire Protection District

Lancy Allen Crawford Sr.

Plainview Volunteer Fire Department

Michael William Curry

Savannah Fire & Emergency Services

Marco A. Davila

Dallas Fire-Rescue

John M. Davis Jr.

Kenly Fire Department

Joseph T. De Marinis

Clermont Fire Department

Joseph P. DiBernardo

Fire Department of New York

Rodney K. Eddins

Memphis Fire Department

Michael J. Fahy

Fire Department of New York

Jerry W. Fickes Jr.

Wilmington Fire Department

Frank D. Fontaino Jr.

Fire Department of New York

Bruce M. Foss

Fire Department of New York

John R. Fritz

Austintown Fire Department

Anthony Lynn “Tony” Grider

City of Campbellsville Fire Department

William J. Guido

Fire Department of New York

Eric Charles Gustafson

Meridian Fire Department

Jermaine M. Hall

Atlanta Fire Rescue Department

Kenneth K. Harris

Oak Park Fire Department

Clarence “Speed” Hartbank

Fremont County Fire Protection District

Todd L. Hartlein

Matthews Volunteer Fire Department

Will Paulsen Hawkins

Bureau of Land Management - Winnemucca District

Dennis J. Heedles Sr.

Fire Department of New York

Ardythe Denise “Ardy” Hope

Wilmington Fire Department

Cornell L. Horne

Fire Department of New York

Charles L. Jones III

Fire Department of New York

Shawna L. Jones

California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation

Louis Kelly

Union County Fire Office of Emergency Management

Thomas J. Kelly

Fire Department of New York

Eric T. Kohlbauer

Freeport Rural Fire Department

Mitchell R. Koski

Montreal Fire Department

Keith Lane

Oceanside Fire Department

Steven L. Lapierre

Georgia Volunteer Fire Department

Peter Allen Larlee

East Millinocket Fire Department

Christopher M. Leach

Wilmington Fire Department

Bradley Steven Long

Sherrills Ford-Terrell Fire and Rescue

Adam Le Long

Columbus Fire and Emergency Services

Reuben Mast

Wayne Township Fire Department

Daniel Patrick McCann III

Manasquan Hook & Ladder Company 1

Timothy J. McClanahan

Lewes Fire Department

John F. McNamara

Fire Department of New York

Michael P. Morgan

Garrettford-Drexel Hill Volunteer Fire Company

Merle L. Nell

Volunteer Fire Company of Vernon

Fred A. Newton Sr.

Somerset Township Fire Department & EMS

Jacob M. O’Malley

Bureau of Land Management - Winnemucca District

Ryan S. Osler

Ventura County Fire Department

Michael A. Payne

Brookston Prairie Township Fire Department

Paul F. Price Sr.

Audubon Fire Department

Raymond Ragucci

Fire Department of New York

Kenny Ray Jr.

TimkenSteel Fire & Security

Christopher Gene Ray

Conway Fire Rescue

John Kendall Reynolds Sr.

Buffalo Volunteer Fire Department

Clifford Meredith Rigsbee

Honolulu Fire Department

Dennis E. Rodeman

Lansing Fire Department

Scott R. Rogow

Paterson Fire Department

Todd Allen Rummel

Three Forks Volunteer Fire Department

Lowell E. Satterwhite Sr.

Dakota City Fire Department

James Frederick “Jimmy” Shelifoe Jr.

Bureau of Indian Affairs - Keweenaw Bay Indian Community - Beartown Firefighters

Richard Michael Sheltra

Pineville-Morrow Volunteer Fire Department and Rescue

Earl J. Shoemaker

Hanover Fire Department - Eagle Fire Company #2

Coby L. Slaughter

Wink Volunteer Fire Department

Eric Speck

Dakota City Fire Department

Theodore A. Stafford Jr.

Sag Harbor Fire Department

Patrick J. Sullivan

Fire Department of New York

Alan J. Swartz

Bureau of Indian Affairs - Keweenaw Bay Indian Community - Beartown Firefighters

Charlie Tucker

Lynn Fire & Rescue

Prentice Jay Tyndall

Hugo Volunteer Fire & Rescue

John “Skillet” Ulmschneider

Prince George's County Fire/EMS Department

Vincent Ungaro

Fire Department of New York

Edward W. Vanner Jr.

Fire & Emergency Services - Quonset Air National Guard Base

James Ronald Varnell

Bakertown Volunteer Fire Department

Robert J. Ventriglia

Fire Department of New York

Thomas G. Walker

Otsego County Emergency Services

Joshua Lee Warren

Alexis Fire Department

Charles A. “Charlie” Waterbury

Orford Fire Department

Steven R. Whitfield II

Houston Fire Department

Joshua M. Woods

Siler City Fire Department

Jeff A. Worsham

Whitesville Rural Volunteer Fire Department

Tommy Wright

Blowing Rock Fire and Rescue

Richard Zadorozny

Eatontown Fire Department