2018 Roll of Honor

Frank Arturo Anaya III

California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation

Eric J. Balliet

Fort Wayne Fire Department

Daryl Dene Barber

Brazoria Fire Department

Clinton Alvin Beasley

Sumrall Volunteer Fire Department

Matthew James Beck

California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation

James “Jim” Benken

City of Wyoming Fire and EMS

Ronald D. Biller

Fire Department City of New York

Jeffery A. Blackmer

Hamilton Township Volunteer Fire Company

Steven M. Bomba

Lincoln Fire Department

Donald L. “Sarge” Brenner Jr.

Speedwell Engine and Hose Company

Rufus E. Brinson Jr.

Reelsboro Volunteer Fire Department

Steven P. Buser

Ames Fire Department

Johnny C. Cammack

Nara Visa Fire Department

David E. Carr

Brasher-Winthrop Volunteer Fire Department

John Chester IV

Whitfield County Fire Department

Sander Benjamin Cohen

Office of the Maryland State Fire Marshal

Scott A. Compton

Greenfield Fire Territory

Virginia Culkin-Spinelli

Fire Department City of New York

John Michael “Mike” Cummins

Homer Fire Protection District

Scotty Douglas “Doug” Deckard

Cove Creek-Pearson Fire Department

Scott P. Deem

San Antonio Fire Department

Dennis H. DeVoe

Harrisburg Bureau of Fire

William “Iron Bill” Dowling

Houston Fire Department

George D. Eysser

Fire Department City of New York

Robert A. “Fitchie” Fitch

East Herkimer Fire Department

Christopher Lane Foster

Demopolis Fire and Rescue Department

Edward James Frenenski

Stanhope Hose Co. #1

Darryl Wayne Frost

Town of Duncan Fire Department

Stephen P. Frye

Montgomery Fire Department

Charles “Rick” Gentilcore

Montgomery County Fire & Rescue Services

William F. Gerace

Gibbsboro Fire Company No. 1, Inc.

William J. Gormley

Fire Department City of New York

John R. Graziano Sr.

Fire Department City of New York

Clint Hardemon

West Blocton Volunteer Fire Department

Eddie P. Harris

North Courtland Volunteer Fire Department

Walter E. Hauser

Rochester Fire Department

Daniel Heglund

Fire Department City of New York

Gary D. Helming

USDA Forest Service, Los Padres National Forest

Shane Michael Hennessey

Joint Base San Antonio

Jason Keith Hensley

Triple Community Fire Department

Jarrell Bradford Hinkie II

Silsbee Volunteer Fire Department

Ronald W. Hinkle

Loch Sheldrake Fire Department

Steve Kelly Hunt

Pleasant View Fire Department

David L. Jahnes

Nyack Fire Department

William A. Jaros

USDA Forest Service, Six Rivers National Forest

David M. Jatczak

Lake Station Volunteer Fire Department

Roger D. Johns

Eagle Rock Volunteer Fire & Rescue

Trenton M. Johnson

Grayback Forestry, Inc.

Richard Kaplan

Jericho Volunteer Fire Department

John Kemper

St. Louis Fire Department

Donald “Reid” Key II

Whispering Pines Fire Rescue Department

Eric Durean Lacewell

Wilmington Fire Department

James J. Lanza

Fire Department City of New York

David Owen Lemponen

Austinburg Volunteer Fire Department

Brian C. Malloy

Fire Department City of New York

Donald F. Manger

Presho Fire Department

Brian D. Massey

Kern County Fire Department

Frank Matagrano

New Milford Volunteer Fire Department

Lawrence W. Matthews Jr.

Village of Dolton Fire Department

Billy W. Matthews II

Bassfield Volunteer Fire Department

Thomas P. McBride

Campbellsburg Fire and Rescue

Richard E. McGuire

Fire Department City of New York

Martin “Woody” McHale

Fire Department City of New York

John T. Moran Sr.

Perkiomen Township Fire Company #1

Paul W. Murdoch

Greybull Volunteer Fire Department

Kendall J. Murphy

Montgomery Volunteer Fire Department

Robert E. Newman

Fire Department City of New York

Michael Scot Norton

Coweta County Fire Rescue Department

Michael R. O’Hanlon

Fire Department City of New York

Joseph “Toolie” O’Toole

Fire Department City of New York

Charles Edward Patterson

Bowie Rural Fire Department

Raymond J. Pfeifer

Fire Department City of New York

Darrell L. Plank

Macon County Fire Rescue

Kevin V. Ramsey

Detroit Fire Department

Terry M. Raymond

Summerfield Township Volunteer Fire Department

Crystal Dawn Rezzonico

Phoenix Fire Department

Michael Dale “Mike” Russell

Leach Volunteer Fire Department

Jeffery Mason Sanders

Mayview Fire Protection District

Tracy L. Sanders

Mount Olive Fire Department

Ron Savage

Milford Fire Department

Terry Shafer

Spring Valley Fire Department

Terry W. Smerdel

San Francisco Fire Department

Steven Sorger

Fire Department City of New York

Anthony J. Spano

Chicopee Fire Department

Robert C. Spinner

Lynden Fire Department

Christopher Allen Staley

Cobb Island Volunteer Fire Department & EMS

Lawrence J. Sullivan

Fire Department City of New York

Edward A. Switalski

Comstock Township Department of Fire & Rescue

Loretta A. “Lorrie” Sykes

Sumrall Volunteer Fire Department

Charles S. Szoke

Fire Department City of New York

Steven R. Terry

Hernando County Fire Rescue

Michel Lance “Thorny” Thorne

City of Grovetown Fire Department

William N. Tolley

Fire Department City of New York

Joseph A. Toscano

Watertown Fire Department

Randy R. Treat

Kingston Rural Volunteer Fire Department

Ronda S. Varnado

Washington Parish Fire District #2

Jeffrey A. Vollmer

Mayer Fire and Rescue Department

Brent Michael Witham

USDA Forest Service, San Bernardino National Forest, Vista Grande Interagency Hotshot Crew

Kelly Ka Lai Wong

Los Angeles Fire Department

William E. “Woody” Woodlon

Fire Department City of New York

James H. Yiengst

Keystone Hook & Ladder Co. #1