2019 Roll of Honor

Eric C. Aarseth

Miller Timber Services, Inc.

Russell A. Achord

West Feliciana Parish Fire Protection District #1

Thelonious “Theo” Adams

Las Vegas Fire Department

Raymond W. Alexander

Fire Department City of New York

Robert W. Alexander

Fire Department City of New York

Zachary John Anthony

York City Department Fire/Rescue Services

Rodney D. Baker Jr.

Madison Township-Kunkle Fire Department

Cory James Barr

Sun Prairie Fire Department

Howard Bischoff

Fire Department City of New York

Stacey Leigh Boulware

Cobb County Fire and Emergency Services

Andrew J. Brake

CAL FIRE

Dennis Lynn Brent

Charlottesville Fire Department

William F. Brinza III

Cowskin Fire Department

Juan Bucio

Chicago Fire Department

John L. Buhler

Fire Department City of New York

Matthew David Burchett

Draper City Fire Department

Walter “Duffy” Burns Jr.

Snohomish County Fire District #1

Mark James Burns

Medford Fire-Rescue

John C. Butler

Lafayette Fire Department

Carl Capobianco

Fire Department City of New York

Gregory A. Chevalley

Fire Department City of New York

Bradford T. Clark

Hanover County Fire and EMS

Madison L. Clinton Jr.

Friendship Volunteer Fire Department

Anthony “Tony” Colacino

California Department of Corrections & Rehabilitation - Sierra Conservation Center

Devon D. Coney

Austin Fire Department

Thomas Ray Craigo

Pratt Community Volunteer Fire Department

Jeffrey L. Crossfield

City of Paris Fire Department

Timothy D. Cruger

Spokane Valley Fire Department

Gene M. “Gussy” Dannenfelser

Camden County Fire Marshal's Office

Scott W. Dannheimer

Coal Township Fire Department

Michael R. Davidson

Fire Department City of New York

Natalie Nicole Dempsey

Mizpah Volunteer Fire Company

Pasquale Peter DiBenedetto

Englishtown Fire Department

Jason Wade Dickey

Lawrenceburg Fire Department

Mitchell D. Dobbins

Western Enterprise Fire Company

James K. Donnelly

Bowling Green Fire Department

Robert L. “Bobby” Dunaway

Howell Volunteer Fire Department

Michael J. Edwards

Pratt Community Volunteer Fire Department

Joshua W. Eugin

Saint David Fire District

David P. Fischer

Sturgis Volunteer Fire Department

Ivan Kenneth Flanscha

York City Department Fire/Rescue Services

Nathan E. Flynn

Howard County Department of Fire and Rescue Services

George F. Froehlich

Fire Department City of New York

Michael G. Galay

Green Knoll Fire Company #1

Richard L. Garner Jr.

Madison Fire Department

Michael Godzak Jr.

Rostraver Township Volunteer Fire Department #1

Michael Gene Goodnight

West Liberty Volunteer Fire Department

Richard F. Gossman

McMahan Fire Protection District

Dustin W. Grubbs

Magee Volunteer Fire Department

Russell H. Hayes

El Dorado Springs Volunteer Fire Department

Ronald Keith Helton

Firebrick Volunteer Fire Department

Thomas L. Henrich

Earling Fire and Rescue Department

Jeffrey Newton Holden

Orange Rural Fire Department

Ray Hollingsworth

West Knox Volunteer Fire Department

Jeffrey D. Holt

Lawrence Fire Department

M. V. Hudson Jr.

New London Volunteer Fire Department

Brian Corcoran Hughes

National Park Service -Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks

Benny R. Hutchins

Philadelphia Fire Department

Richard A. Jenks

Pascoag Fire Department

Vanclive A. Johnson

Fire Department City of New York

James Pierce Kegley Jr.

Hanover County Fire and EMS

Casey Steven Kuhns

Morrisville Fire Department

Marvin E. Larry

Seattle Fire Department

Gabriel G. Lee

Philadelphia Fire Department

Robert J. Lembo

Fire Department City of New York

Matthew LeTourneau

Philadelphia Fire Department

Daniel Lee “Danny” Lister

Queen Anne-Hillsboro Volunteer Fire Company

Richard Andy Loller Jr.

Weatherford Fire Department

Emilio R. Longo

Fire Department City of New York

Michael J. Lubig

Detroit Fire Department

Daniel Joseph Lucius

Carroll Township Fire and EMS

Aaron Lybarger

West Metro Fire Rescue

Tom O. Martin

Black Eagle Volunteer Fire Department

Jimmy Martinez

Fire Department City of New York

Larry Marusik

Ellinger Volunteer Fire Department

Brian J. Masterson

Fire Department City of New York

Craig Allan Maull

Haddon Fire Company No. 1

Richard Chalmers McCormick

La Vergne Fire and Rescue

Earnest M. McDuffie

Hinesville Fire Department

Mark W. McKay

Fire Department City of New York

Joseph D. McKeon

Fire Department City of New York

Edward T. Meehan

Fire Department City of New York

Thomas D. Miserendino

Beachwood Volunteer Fire Company #1

William H. Moore IV

Amelia County Volunteer Fire Department

David T. Moorman

Los Angeles Fire Department

Steven C. Mosiello

Fire Department City of New York

Philip H. Neubich Sr.

Spooner Fire District

Michael Eric “Bubba” Pennell

Central Alexander Fire Department

Robert J. Phillips II

Memphis Fire Department

Christopher C. Pryor

LaVale Volunteer Fire Department

John Wayne Randle

Wamego City Fire Department

Michael T. Reese

Willow Street Fire Company

Jacob Shadd Rohwer

Farmington Fire Department

Kevin A. Rooney

Fire Department City of New York

David R. Rosa

Long Beach Fire Department

Christopher J. Roy

Worcester Fire Department

Timothy W. Royce

Mapleton Fire Department

Michael Paul Smith Jr.

Fire Department City of New York

Roy E. Smith

Fire Department City of New York

Donald Ray Smith

CAL FIRE

Ronald R. Spadafora

Fire Department City of New York

Romulus S. “Tony” Spencer III

Engelhard Fire and Rescue Department

William R. St. George Sr.

Fire Department City of New York

Jeremy Stoke

Redding Fire Department

Dennis Charles Straight

Charlotte Road/Van Wyck Volunteer Fire Department

Ronald P. Svec

Fire Department City of New York

John Olaf Swobody

North Whatcom Fire & Rescue

Adam Chadwick Taylor

Decatur County Fire Department

Dwayne Anthony “Yogi” Thomas

US Virgin Islands Fire Service

William M. Thompson

Fort Worth Fire Department

Paul R. Tokarski

Fire Department City of New York

Walter Torres

Fire Department City of New York

Christopher P. Truman

Lake Mills Fire Department

Thomas R. Van Doran

Fire Department City of New York

Anthony R. Whetzel

Rockingham County Fire and Rescue

Herbert T. “Butch” Wilcox

Rocky Mount Fire Department

William Perry Willis

Asheville Fire Department

Randall Glen Yeatman

Woodland Volunteer Fire Company